Assembly District 36

Acton, Lancaster, Littleneck, Palmdale, Pear blossom, Quartz Hill

  • Andrew Mercy (Chair)

  • Norman Hickling

  • Matthew Himlin

  • Raj Malhi

  • Josh Mann

  • Marvin Crist

  • Lisa Moulton

  • Congressman Kevin McCarthy

  • Congressman Steve Knight

  • Assemblyman Tom Lackey


Assembly District 38

Porter Ranch, Santa Clarita

  • Mark Hershey (Chair)

  • Joe Messina

  • Carlo Basail

  • Barbara Walker

  • Patty Kelly

  • John Dortch

  • DJ Hamburger

  • Senator Scott Wilk

  • Assemblyman Dante Acosta


Assembly District 39

Arleta, Lake View Terrace, Mission Hills, North Hollywood, Pacoima Sun Valley, Sunland-Tujunga, Sylmar, San Fernando

  • Greg Fuller (Chair)

  • Sonny Sardo

  • Camille Wilson

  • Doug Chapin

  • JB Twomey

  • Jennifer Horn

  • Mark Reed

  • Ricardo Benitez


Assembly District 41

  • Altadena, Claremont, East Pasadena, La Verne, Monrovia, Pasadena, San Dimas, Sierra Madre, South Pasadena

  • Hugh Hemington (Chair)

  • Michael Grant

  • Howard Hakes

  • Don Meredith

  • Michelle Martinez


Assembly District 43

Burbank, Glendale, La Cañada Flintridge, La Crescenta-Montrose, Hollywood Hills, East Hollywood, Little Armenia, Franklin Hills, Los Feliz, Silver Lake, Atwater Village

  • Alex Keledjian (Chair)

  • William Saracino

  • Lenore Solis

  • Doffie Lewis

  • David Ter-Petrosyan

  • Chris Charles

  • Eric Early

  • Michael Antonovich

  • Johnny Nalbandian


Assembly District 44

West Lake Village

  • Robin DeSapio (Chair)

  • Jay Esban

  • Steve Radenbaugh

  • Ronda Baldwin Kennedy

  • Antonio Sabato Jr


Assembly District 45

Calabasas, Hidden Hills, Canoga Park, Encino, Northridge, Reseda, West Hills, Winnetka, Woodland Hills, Tarzana

  • Karen Siegemund (Chair)

  • Richard Sherman

  • Mel Alfarero

  • Mercy Alpert

  • Susan Harris

  • Steve Fazio

  • Justin Clark


Assembly District 46

Hollywood Hills, Lake Balboa, North Hills, Panorama City, Sherman Oaks, Studio City, Toluca Lake, Valley Glen, Valley Village, Van Nuys, Universal City

  • Jacqueline Loza (Chair)

  • Susan Bithell

  • Wendy Edrington

  • Robert Raba

  • Ken Spitz

  • Yarell Castellanos

  • Brandon Saario

  • Roxanne Beckford Hoge

  • Rudy Melendez


Assembly District 48

Azusa, Baldwin Park, Bradbury, Covina, Duarte, El Monte, Glendora, Industry, Irwindale, Monrovia, West Covina 

  • Lois Shade (Chair)

  • Erskine Levi

  • Gary Boyer

  • Linda Hermann

  • Sam Eubanks

  • Nick Rosales

  • Diana Mullins


Assembly District 49

Alhambra, Arcadia, El Monte, Montebello, Monterey Park, Rosemead, San Gabriel, San Marino, South El Monte, Temple City

  • Peter Amundson (Chair)

  • Eric Chan

  • Ronald Esquivel

  • Scott Kwong

  • Julie Nguyen

  • John Quintanilla

  • John Wong

  • Burton Brink


Assembly District 50

Agoura Hills, Beverly Hills, Bel Air, Brentwood, Hollywood, Mid-Wilshire, Pacific Palisades, Malibu, Santa Monica, Topanga, West Hollywood

  • Scott Snap (Chair)

  • Chris LaGras

  • Ariana Assenmacher

  • James Carcich

  • Joseph Fein

  • Virginia Hyde

  • Marcella Sutton

Assembly District 51

City Terrace, East Los Angeles, Cypress Park, Eagle Rock, Echo Park, Edendale, Glassell Park, Highland Park, Montecito Heights, Silver Lake, El Sereno, Lincoln Heights, Monterey Hills

  • Erik Rosas

  • Rudy Torres

  • Victor Salcedo

  • Noemi Salcedo


Assembly District 52

Pomona

  • Collin Davis (Chair)

  • James Popovich

  • Danielle Rascon

  • Roxanne Vaniman

  • Matthew Munson

  • Toni Holle


Assembly District 53

Huntington Park, Boyle Heights, Civic Center, Downtown, Pico-Union, Westlake, Vernon

  • Steve Saletros (Chair)

  • Guillermo Flores

  • Shawn Delrahim

  • Dan Terzian

  • Roberto Cardella


Assembly District 54

Culver City, Baldwin Hills, Century City, Crenshaw, Leimert Park, Mar Vista, Mid-City, West Los Angeles, Westwood, Inglewood, Ladera Heights, View Park-Windsor Hills

  • Bret Osterberg (Chair)

  • Keith McCowen

  • James Sebelski

  • Richard A. Marcus

  • Nikita Koultychev

  • Jay Narayan

  • Michele Stueven

  • Glen Ratcliff

  • Ron Bassilian


Assembly District 55

Diamond Bar, Industry, Rowland Heights, Walnut, West Covina 

  • Jody Roberto (Chair)

  • Gen Doss

  • Nancy Lyons

  • Steven Tye

  • Patricia Bowler

  • Szu Pei Liu Yang

  • Assemblyman Phillip Chen

  • Young Kim


Assembly District 57

Avocado Heights, East La Mirada, Hacienda Heights, Industry, La Habra Heights, La Mirada, La Puente, Norwalk, Santa Fe Springs, South El Monte, South San Jose Hills, South Whittier, West Whittier-Los Nietos, Whittier

  • Patricia Kotze-Ramos (Chair)

  • Geri Kleinpell

  • Selma Minerd

  • Brenda Jahn

  • Diego De Lama

  • Zurich Lewis

  • Sylvia Southerland

  • Rita Topalian

  • Jessica Martinez


Assembly District 58

Artesia, Bell Gardens, Bellflower, Cerritos, Commerce, Downey, Montebello, Norwalk, Pico Rivera

  • Matthew Kauble (Chair)

  • Joan Pylman

  • Hugo Enciso

  • Mark Rizk

  • Mike Simpfenderfer


Assembly District 59

Florence-Graham, Huntington Park, Los Angeles, Exposition Park, Florence, Historic South Central, University Park, Vermont Square, Vermont-Slauson

  • Marcello Villeda


Assembly District 62

Del Aire, El Segundo, Gardena, Hawthorne, Inglewood, Lawndale, Lennox, Los Angeles, Venice, Westchester, Marina del Rey, West Athens, Westmont

  • Maureen Johnson (Chair)

  • Gary Aminoff

  • Ted Grose

  • Marc Rener

  • Julius Wilson

  • Dr. Carl Davis

  • Barbara Ford

  • Al Hernandez


Assembly District 63

Bell, Cudahy, Hawaiian Gardens, Lakewood, Long Beach, Lynwood, Maywood, Paramount, South Gate

  • Mark Demeron (Chair)

  • Julian Calleros

  • Gladys Miller

  • Jerry Sink

  • Eugene Champagne

  • Adam Miller

  • Jazmina Saavedra


Assembly District 64

Carson, Compton, East Rancho Dominguez, Broadway-Manchester, Harbor Gateway, Watts, Wilmington, Rancho Dominguez, West Rancho Dominguez, Willowbrook

  • Theresa Sanford (Chair)

  • William Sanford

  • Dan Pressberg

  • John Edmiston


Assembly District 66

Gardena, Hermosa Beach, Lomita, Harbor City, Harbor Gateway, Manhattan Beach, Palos Verdes Estates, Rancho Palos Verdes, Redondo Beach, Rolling Hills, Rolling Hills Estates, Torrance, West Carson

  • Janice Webb (Chair)

  • John Fleming

  • Patricia Lagreilus

  • Martha Logan

  • Tom Brewer

  • Peter Michel

  • Marlene Silva

  • Omar Navarro

  • Rick Marshall

  • Frank Scotto


Assembly District 70

Avalon, Long Beach, San Pedro, Signal Hill

  • Tim O’Reilly (Chair)

  • Davina Keiser

  • Bill Thomas

  • Jack Rosenberg

  • Nancy Sciortino

  • Rachel Gunther

  • John Briscoe

  • Janet Nguyen